2016 Rio
Gold Medalists
1
event
Canoe / Kayak
Men's C1 200 m
Yuriy Cheban
2
event
Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Oleg Vernyayev
Total Medals
2
5
4
line
2014 Sochi
Gold Medalists
1
event
Biathlon
Women's 4 x 6 km Relay
Team
Total Medals
1
1
line
2012 London
Gold Medalists
1
event
Boxing
Men's 60 kg
Vasyl Lomachenko
2
event
Boxing
Men's 91 kg
Oleksandr Usyk
3
event
Canoe / Kayak
Men's C1 200 m
Yuriy Cheban
4
event
Fencing
Women's Individual Epee
Yana Shemiakina
5
event
Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Team
6
event
Weightlifting
Men's 105 kg
Oleksiy Torokhtiy
Total Medals
6
4
8
line
2008 Beijing
Gold Medalists
1
event
Archery
Men's Individual
Viktor Ruban
2
event
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon
Nataliya Dobrynska
3
event
Boxing
Men's 57 kg
Vasyl Lomachenko
4
event
Canoe / Kayak
Women's K1 500 m
Inna Osypenko-Radomska
5
event
Fencing
Women's Sabre
Team
6
event
Shooting
Men's Rapid Fire Pistol 25 m
Oleksandr Petriv
7
event
Shooting
Men's Rifle Prone 50 m
Artur Ayvazian
Total Medals
7
3
12
line
2006 Turin
Total Medals
2
line
2004 Athens
Gold Medalists
1
event
Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Valery Honcharov
2
event
Gymnastics
Men's Trampoline
Yuriy Nikitin
3
event
Shooting
Women's Air Pistol 10 m
Olena Kostevych
4
event
Swimming
Women's Individual Medley 200 m
Yana Klochkova
5
event
Swimming
Women's Individual Medley 400 m
Yana Klochkova
6
event
Weightlifting
Women's 63 kg
Nataliya Skakun
7
event
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Elbrus Tedeyev
8
event
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 48 kg
Irini Merleni
Total Medals
8
5
9
line
2000 Sydney
Gold Medalists
1
event
Shooting
Men's Skeet 125 Targets
Mykola Milchev
2
event
Swimming
Women's Individual Medley 200 m
Yana Klochkova
3
event
Swimming
Women's Individual Medley 400 m
Yana Klochkova
Total Medals
3
10
10
line
1998 Nagano
Total Medals
1
line
1996 Atlanta
Gold Medalists
1
event
Athletics
Women's Triple Jump
Inessa Kravets
2
event
Boxing
Men's over 91 kg
Volodymyr Klitschko
3
event
Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Rustam Sharipov
4
event
Gymnastics
Women's All Around Champion
Liliya Podkopayeva
5
event
Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Liliya Podkopayeva
6
event
Gymnastics
Women's Individual Rhythmic
Kateryna Serebrianska
7
event
Sailing
Men's Class 470
Team
8
event
Weightlifting
Men's 108 kg
Timur Taimazov
9
event
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 90 kg
Viacheslav Oliynyk
Total Medals
9
2
12
line
1994 Lillehammer
Gold Medalists
1
event
Figure Skating
Women's Individual
Oksana Baiul
Total Medals
1
1
line
Olympic Medals by Sport
event    Archery
1
1
2
event    Athletics
2
2
12
event    Biathlon
1
1
3
event    Boxing
4
3
7
event    Canoe / Kayak
3
2
3
event    Cycling
1
2
event    Diving
2
event    Fencing
2
1
3
event    Figure Skating
1
1
event    Gymnastics
7
4
8
event    Handball
1
event    Judo
1
2
event    Modern Pentathlon
1
event    Rowing
1
1
1
event    Sailing
1
2
2
event    Shooting
4
2
2
event    Swimming
4
2
1
event    Weightlifting
3
1
1
event    Wrestling
3
5
6
event    Total
37
30
59
line
Top Gold Medalist
Athlete
Medals 
Olympic
Yana Klochkova 
4
      2004 Athens   2     2000 Sydney  2
line
Paralympic Games Total Medals
2016    Rio
41
37
39
2014    Sochi
5
9
11
2012    London
32
24
28
2010    Vancouver
5
8
6
2008    Beijing
24
18
32
2006    Turin
7
9
9
2004    Athens
24
12
19
2002    Salt Lake
6
6
2000    Sydney
3
20
14
1998    Nagano
3
2
4
1996    Atlanta
1
4
2
  Source: IOC and IPC