fg  Total Medals 
38
31
60
line
fg  PyeongChang 2018  fg
9 February - 25 February
Gold Medalists
line
1
Oleksandr Abramenko
ev
Freestyle Skiing
Aerials
fi
Result  Jump Score  128.51
line
Total Medals
1
Olympic Stamp
st
line
fg  Rio 2016  fg
5 August - 21 August
Gold Medalists
line
1
Yuriy Cheban
ev
Canoe / Kayak
Single C1 200 m
fi
Result  Time  39.279 s
line
2
Oleg Vernyayev
ev
Gymnastics
Parallel Bars
fi
Result  Total Points  16.041
line
Total Medals
2
5
4
Olympic Stamp
st
line
fg  Sochi 2014  fg
7 February - 23 February
Gold Medalists
line
1
Women's Team 1
ev
Biathlon
4 x 6 km Relay
fi
Result  Total Time  1 h 10 m 02.5 s
line
Total Medals
1
1
Olympic Stamp
st
line
fg  London 2012  fg
27 July - 12 August
Gold Medalists
line
1
Yuriy Cheban
ev
Canoe / Kayak
Single C1 200 m
fi
Result  Time  42.291 s
line
2
Vasyl Lomachenko
ev
Boxing
60 kg
fi
Result  Points  19:9  vs  Soon-chul (South Korea)
line
3
Yana Shemiakina
ev
Fencing
Individual Epee
fi
Result  Points  9:8  vs  Heidemann (Germany)
line
4
Oleksiy Torokhtiy
ev
Weightlifting
105 kg
fi
Result  Total Weight  412 kg
line
5
Oleksandr Usyk
ev
Boxing
91 kg
fi
Result  Points  14:11  vs  Russo (Italy)
line
6
Women's Team 2
ev
Rowing
Quadruple Sculls
fi
Result  Time  6 m 35.93 s
line
Total Medals
6
4
10
Olympic Stamp
st
line
fg  Beijing 2008  fg
8 August - 24 August
Gold Medalists
line
1
Artur Ayvazian
ev
Shooting
Rifle Prone 50 m
fi
Result  Total Points  702.7
line
2
Nataliya Dobrynska
ev
Athletics
Heptathlon
fi
Result  Overall Points  6733
line
3
Vasyl Lomachenko
ev
Boxing
57 kg
fi
Result  Referee stopped contest  vs  Djelkhir (France)
line
4
Inna Osypenko
ev
Canoe / Kayak
Single K1 500 m
fi
Result  Time  1 m 50.673 s
line
5
Oleksandr Petriv
ev
Shooting
Rapid Fire Pistol 25 m
fi
Result  Total Points  780.2 -  Olympic Record
line
6
Viktor Ruban
ev
Archery
Individual
fi
Result  Points  113:112  vs  Kyung-Mo (South Korea)
line
7
Women's Team 3
ev
Fencing
Sabre
fi
Result  Total Points  45:44  vs  China
line
Total Medals
7
4
11
Olympic Stamp
st
line
fg  Turin 2006  fg
10 February - 26 February  
Total Medals
2
line
fg  Athens 2004  fg
13 August - 29 August
Gold Medalists
line
1
Valery Honcharov
ev
Gymnastics
Parallel Bars
fi
Result  Total Points  9.787
line
2
Yana Klochkova
ev
Swimming
Individual Medley 200 m
fi
Result  Time  2 m 11.14 s
line
3
Yana Klochkova
ev
Swimming
Individual Medley 400 m
fi
Result  Time  4 m 34.83 s
line
4
Olena Kostevych
ev
Shooting
Air Pistol 10 m
fi
Result  Total Points  483.3 (Tie)  -  Won Gold Medal Shoot-Off
line
5
Irini Merleni
ev
Wrestling
Freestyle 48 kg
fi
Result  Points  2:2  -  Won on Officials' Decision  vs  Icho (Japan)
line
6
Yuriy Nikitin
ev
Gymnastics
Trampoline
fi
Result  Total Points  41.50
line
7
Nataliya Skakun
ev
Weightlifting
63 kg
fi
Result  Total Weight  242.5 kg
line
8
Elbrus Tedeyev
ev
Wrestling
Freestyle 66 kg
fi
Result  Points  5:1  vs  Kelly (USA)
line
Total Medals
8
5
9
Olympic Stamp
st
line
fg  Sydney 2000  fg
15 September - 1 October
Gold Medalists
line
1
Yana Klochkova
ev
Swimming
Individual Medley 200 m
fi
Result  Time  02 m 10.68 s  -  Olympic Record
line
2
Yana Klochkova
ev
Swimming
Individual Medley 400 m
fi
Result  Time  04 m 33.59 s  -  World Record
line
3
Mykola Milchev
ev
Shooting
Skeet 125 Targets
fi
Result  Total Points  150
line
Total Medals
3
10
10
Olympic Stamp
st
st
line
fg  Nagano 1998  fg
7 February - 22 February
Total Medals
1
Olympic Stamp
st
line
fg  Atlanta 1996  fg
19 July - 4 August
Gold Medalists
line
1
Volodymyr Klitschko
ev
Boxing
Over 91 kg
fi
Result  Points  7:3  vs  Wolfgramm (Tonga)
line
2
Inessa Kravets
ev
Athletics
Triple Jump
fi
Result  Distance  15.33 m
line
3
Men's Team 1
ev
Sailing
Class 470
fi
Result  Total Points  90
line
4
Viacheslav Oliynyk
ev
Wrestling
Greco-Roman 90 kg
fi
Result  Points  6:0  vs  Fafiński (Poland)
line
5
Liliya Podkopayeva
ev
Gymnastics
All Around Champion
fi
Result  Total Points  39.255
line
6
Liliya Podkopayeva
ev
Gymnastics
Floor Exercise
fi
Result  Points  9.887
line
7
Kateryna Serebrianska
ev
Gymnastics
Individual Rhythmic
fi
Result  Total Points  39.683
line
8
Rustam Sharipov
ev
Gymnastics
Parallel Bars
fi
Result  Points  9.837
line
9
Timur Taimazov
ev
Weightlifting
108 kg
fi
Result  Total Weight  431 kg
line
Total Medals
9
2
12
Olympic Stamp
st
st
line
fg  Lillehammer 1994  fg
12 February - 27 February
Gold Medalists
line
1
Oksana Baiul
ev
Figure Skating
Individual
fi
Result  Total Final Placement  2.0
line
Total Medals
1
1
Olympic Stamp
st
line
Top Gold Medalist
Yana Klochkova
4
line
Gold Medals by Sport
ev    Archery
1
ev    Athletics
2
ev    Biathlon
1
ev    Boxing
4
ev    Canoe / Kayak
3
ev    Fencing
2
ev    Figure Skating
1
ev    Freestyle Skiing
1
ev    Gymnastics
7
ev    Rowing
1
ev    Sailing
1
ev    Shooting
4
ev    Swimming
4
ev    Weightlifting
3
ev    Wrestling
3
fi    Total
38
line
Gold Medal Team Members
Women's Team 1  
Vita Semerenko  Yulia Dzhima  Valentyna Semerenko  Olena Pidhrushna
Women's Team 2  
Yana Dementyeva  Nataliya Dovhodko  Anastasiya Kozhenkova  Kateryna Tarasenko
Women's Team 3  
Olha Kharlan  Olena Khomrova  Halyna Pundyk  Olha Zhovnir
Men's Team 1  
Yevhen Braslavets  Ihor Matviyenko
Source:  IOC, NOC of Ukraine and Wikipedia